Golfoduicean Poison Frog




Common name:
Golfoduicean poison frog, Orange-and-black poison frog
Scientific name:Phyllobates vittatus
CITES listing: Appendix II (22/10/1987)
Distribution: Costa Rica
Photo: Jörg Hess, Zoological Garden Basel

< Species Gallery Home