Green mantella



Common name: Green Golden frog; Green mantella ; Lime mantella
Scientific name: mantella viridis
Distribution: Madagascar
CITES listing: Appendix II (19/07/00)
Photo: © Franco Andreone [www.francoandreone.it]

< Species Gallery Home