Red-blue-poison-frog

 



Common name:
Red-and-blue poison frog, Flaming poison frog
Scientific name:
Dendrobates pumilio
Distribution: Costa Rica, Nicaragua, Panama
CITES listing: Appendix II (22/10/1987)
Photo: Martin Kramer

< Species Gallery Home