Tiger Frog




Common name:
Tiger frog, Indian Bullfrog
Scientific name:Hoplobatrachus tigerinus
Synonym:Rana tigerina
CITES listing: Appendix II (01/08/1985)
Distribution: China, South and Southeast Asia
Photo: © CITES Management Authority of China

< Species Gallery Home