Yellow Banded Poison Frog




Common name:
Yellow-banded poison frog
Scientific name:Dendrobates leucomelas
CITES listing: Appendix II (22/10/1987)
Distribution: Brazil, Colombia, Guyana, Venezuela
Photo: Jörg Hess, Zoological Garden Basel

< Species Gallery Home