African Fish Eagle



Common name: African Fish-eagle, River eagle
Scientific name: Haliaeetus vocifer
Distribution: Africa
CITES listing: Appendix II (04/02/1977)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger (taken in Lake Chivero Game Park, Zimbabwe)
See more pic




Photo: © Peter Dollinger (taken at Selous Game Reserve, Tanzania)

< Species Gallery Home