Bald Ibis



Common name: Bald Ibis, Southern Bald Ibis
Scientific name: Geronticus calvus
Distribution: Lesotho, South Africa, Swaziland
CITES listing: Appendix II (01/07/1975)
Photo:© Peter Dollinger (taken at World of Birds, Hout Bay, South Africa)

< Species Gallery Home