Cuban Tree-duck




Common name: Cuban Tree-Duck, West Indian Whistling-Duck
Scientific name: Dendrocygna arborea
Distribution: Central and Southern America
CITES listing: Appendix II (01/07/1975)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger (taken at Duisburg Zoo, Germany)

< Species Gallery Home