Greater Kestrel



Common name: Greater Kestrel, White-eyed Kestrel
Scientific name: Falco rupicoloides
Distribution: Africa
CITES listing: Appendix II (01/07/1975)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger, taken in Kalahari Gemsbok National Park, South Africa

< Species Gallery Home