Knob-billed Goose




Common name: Knob-billed Goose, Comb Duck
Scientific name: Sarkidiornis melanotos
Distribution: Worldwide
CITES listing: Appendix II (01/07/1975)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger (taken at Borakalalo National Park, Northwest Province, South Africa)

< Species Gallery Home