Red Necked Merlin


Common name: Red-necked Falcon, Red-headed Merlin
Scientific name: Falco chicquera
Distribution: Africa
CITES listing: Appendix II (01/07/1975)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger, taken in Etosha National Park, Namibia

< Species Gallery Home