White-quilled-bustard



Common name: White-quilled Bustard, White-quilled Korhaan
Scientific name: Eupodotis afraoidesSynonym: E. afra afraoides
Distribution: Angola, Botswana, Lesotho, Namibia, South Africa
CITES listing: Appendix II (22/10/1987)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger, taken in the Etosha National Park, Namibia

< Species Gallery Home