White Backed Vulture



Common name: White-backed Vulture (right)
Scientific name: Gyps africanus
Distribution: Africa
CITES listing: Appendix II (28/06/1979)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger, taken in Chobe National Park, Botswana

< Species Gallery Home