Yellow Billed Kite



Common name: Yellow-billed Kite, Black Kite, Pariah Kite
Scientific name: Milvus migrans
Distribution: Africa, Asia, Europe
CITES listing: Appendix II (28/06/1979)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger (taken at St. Lucia Estuary, South Africa)

< Species Gallery Home