Golden Arowana



Common name: Golden Arowana, Asian Arowana, Asian bonytongue, Golden Dragon Fish
Scientific name
: Scleropages formosus
CITES listing: Appendix I (01/07/1975)
Distribution: Southeast Asia
Photo: Jörg Hess, Zoological Garden Basel

< Species Gallery Home


Photo: Jörg Hess, Zoological Garden Basel




Photo: Raymond Tan