Australian Lungfish



Common name: Australian lungfish; Ceratodus; Queensland lungfish
Scientific name:Neoceratodus forsteri
Distribution: Australia
CITES listing: Appendix II (01/07/1975)
Photo: © Johnny Jensen (taken at Denmark Aquarium, Denmark)

< Species Gallery Home