Appolo Butterfly



Common name: Apollo Butterfly
Scientific name:
Parnassius apollo
CITES listing: Appendix II (14/02/1977)
Distribution: Europe, Central Asia, China
Photo: Mario Maier, courtesy of butterflywebsite.com

< Species Gallery Home