Queen Votorias Birdwing



Common name: Queen Victoria's Birdwing
Scientific name: Ornithoptera victoriae
Distribution: Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands
CITES listing: Appendix II (16/02/1979)
Photo: Andrei Sourakov, courtesy butterflywebsite.com

< Species Gallery Home