Arabian Oryx



Common name: Arabian Oryx, White Oryx
Scientific name: Oryx leucoryx
Distribution: West Asia and Egypt (ex)
CITES listing: Appendix I (01/07/1975)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger (taken at Zoo Hannover, Germany)

< Species Gallery Home