Asiatic Wilddog



Common name:
Asiatic Wild Dog, Indian Wild Dog, Red Dog, Dhole
Scientific name
:Cuon alpinus
Distribution: Asia, Russia
CITES listing: Appendix II (01/07/1975)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger (taken at Ueno Zoological Garden, Tokyo, Japan)

< Species Gallery Home