Bush Dog



Common name:
Bush Dog, Savannah Dog
Scientific name
: Speothos venaticus
Distribution: South America
CITES listing: Appendix I (04/02/1977)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger (taken at Parc zoologique et botanique, Mulhouse, France)

< Species Gallery Home