2


Juvenile Male
Adult Male

Common name: Drill
Scientific name: Mandrillus leucophaeus
Synonym:Papio leucophaeus
Distribution: Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, Nigeria
CITES listing: Appendix I (06/06/1981)
Photo: J.S. Gartlan (taken at Korup National Park, left) and Irwin Berstein (right)

< Species Gallery Home