Golden Monkey



Common name:
Sichuan Snub-nosed Monkey, Golden Monkey
Scientific name:
Pygathrix roxellanaSynonym:Rhinopithecus roxellana
Distribution: China
CITES listing: Appendix I (01/08/1985)
Photo: Anne Savage

< Species Gallery Home