Grey-cheeked Mangabey



Common name: Grey Cheeked Mangabey
Scientific name: Lophocebus albigena
Synonyms:
Cercocebus albigena, Cercocebus aterrimus
Distribution: central Africa
CITES listing: Appendix II (04/02/1977)
Photo: Bertrand Deputte

< Species Gallery Home