Saiga antelope



Common name:
Saiga; Saiga Antelope
Scientific name
: Saiga tatarica
Distribution: China (ex), Kazakhstan, Mongolia, Poland (ex), Russian Federation, Turkmenistan, Ukraine (ex), Uzbekistan
CITES listing: Appendix II (16/02/95)
Photo: © Pavel Sorokin

< Species Gallery Home

Photo: © Anna A. Lushchekina
Photo: © Pavel Sorokin