Wolf



Common name: Wolf, Grey Wolf, Timber Wolf
Scientific name: Canis lupus
Distribution: Asia, Europe, North America
CITES listing: Appendix II (04/02/1977) and I (popns of Bhutan, India, Nepal and Pakistan - 28/06/1979)
Photo: USFWS/J&K Hollingsworth

< Species Gallery Home

 

More photos:

Photo
: © C. Lemzaouda / MNHN