Aloe Ferox



Scientific name
: Aloe ferox
Common name: Cape Aloe
Distribution: South Africa
CITES listing: Appendix II
Photo: © Peter Dollinger, taken in Umgeni Valley Nature Reserve, South Africa

< Species Gallery Home