Fitzroya cupressoides



Common name: Chilean false larch; Patagonian cypress
Scientific name: Fitzroya cupressoides
Distribution: Argentina, Chile
CITES listing: Appendix I (122/10/87)
Photo: © Cristian Echeverria

< Species Gallery Home