Hoodia gordonii

 
Scientific name: Hoodia gordonii
Synonyms: Hoodia albispina, Hoodia barklyi, Hoodia pillansii
Distribution: South Africa
CITES listing: Appendix II
Photo: © Nico Laubscher

 

< Species Gallery Home