African Fish Eagle



Common name: Pigargo vocinglero
Latin name: Haliaeetus vocifer
Distribution: Africa
CITES listing: Appendix II (04/02/1977)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger (tomada en el Parque de Caza del Lago Chivero, Zimbabwe)
See more pic




Photo: © Peter Dollinger (taken at Selous Game Reserve, Tanzania)

< Portada de la Galería de las especies