Bernhard's Mantella



Common name: Bernhard's Mantella; Black Mantella; Tolongoina Golden Frog
Scientific name: Mantella bernhardi
Distribution: Madagascar
CITES listing: Appendix II (19/07/00)
Photo: © Franco Andreone [www.francoandreone.it]

< Species Gallery Home