Black Golden frog



Common name: Black Golden frog; Cowan’s Golden frog; Cowan's mantella
Scientific name: mantella cowanii
Distribution: Madagascar
CITES listing: Appendix II (19/07/00)
Photo: © Franco Andreone [www.francoandreone.it]

< Species Gallery Home

 

More photos:

Photo: © Franco Andreone [www.francoandreone.it]