Blue-legged mantella



Common name: Blue-legged mantella ; Tulear Golden frog
Scientific name: mantella expectata
Distribution: Madagascar
CITES listing: Appendix II (19/07/00)
Photo: © Franco Andreone [www.francoandreone.it]

< Species Gallery Home