Brown mantella




Common name:
Brown mantella , Betsileo Golden frog
Scientific name:
mantella betsileo
Distribution: Madagascar
CITES listing: Appendix II (19/07/2000)
Photo: © Josef Schmuck, www.dcsp.org

< Species Gallery Home