Dendrobates tinctorius




Common name:
Dyeing poison frog
Scientific name:
Dendrobates tinctorius
Distribution: Brazil, French Guiana, Guyana, Suriname
CITES listing: Appendix II (22/10/1987)
Photo: © Josef Schmuck, www.dcsp.org

< Species Gallery Home