Golden mantella



Common name: Ginger Tree frog; Golden frog; Golden mantella
Scientific name:
mantella aurantiaca
Distribution: Madagascar
CITES listing: Appendix II (16/02/1995)
Photo: © Franco Andreone [www.francoandreone.it]

< Species Gallery Home

 

More photos:

Photo: Gail J Worth of Aves International