Green Poison Frog




Common name:
Green poison frog, Green-and-black poison frog
Scientific name:
Dendrobates auratus
Distribution: Colombia, Costa Rica, Nicaragua, Panama, USA
CITES listing: Appendix II (22/10/1987)
Photo: Gail J Worth of Aves International

< Species Gallery Home