Bald eagle

   
Common name : Bald eagle; white-headed eagle
Scientific name: Haliaeetus leucocephalus
Distribution: Bermuda, Canada, Mexico, Puerto Rico, Saint Pierre and Miquelon, United States of America, Virgin Islands (US)
CITES listing: Appendix II
Photo: USFWS/Mike Lockhart

 

< Species Gallery Home