Jackass Penguin

 

Common name: Jackass Penguin, Black-footed Penguin
Scientific name: Spheniscus demersus
Distribution: Angola, Congo, Gabon, Mozambique, Namibia, South Africa
CITES listing: Appendix II (01/07/1975)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger (taken at the Boulders, South Africa)

< Species Gallery Home