Karoo Bustard



Common name: Karoo Bustard, Karoo Korhaan, Vigors's Bustard
Scientific name: Eupodotis vigorsii
Distribution: Lesotho, Namibia, South Africa
CITES listing: Appendix II (22/10/1987)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger (taken at Karoo National Park, South Africa)

< Species Gallery Home