Rueppell Parrot



Common name: Rueppell's Parrot
Scientific name: Poicephalus rueppellii
Distribution: Angola, Namibia
CITES listing: Appendix II (06/06/1981)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger (taken at Upper Huab Private Nature Reserve, Namibia)

< Species Gallery Home