Starlet




Common name:
Sterlet
Scientific name:Acipenser ruthenus
Distribution: Europe
CITES listing: Appendix II (01/04/1998)
See also:Resolution Conf. 12.7 (Rev. CoP14)
Photo: Jörg Hess, Zoological Garden Basel

< Species Gallery Home