Strombus gigas



Common name: Queen Conch, Pink Conch
Scientific name: Strombus gigas
Distribution: Americas
CITES listing: Appendix II (11/06/1992)
Photo: © CITES Management Authority of Spain/Vicente Roncero

< Species Gallery Home