Chinese Lake Dolphin




Common name:
Chinese Lake Dolphin, White Flag Dolphin, Changjiang Dolphin, Baiji, Whitefin Dolphin
Scientific name:Lipotes vexillifer
CITES listing: Appendix I (28/06/1979)
Distribution: China
Photo: © CITES Management Authority of China

< Species Gallery Home