Collared Mangabey



Common name:
Collared Mangabey, Sooty Mangabey
Scientific name:
Cercocebus torquatusSynonym: C. atys
Distribution: central Africa
CITES listing: Appendix II (04/02/1977)
Photo: J.S. Gartlan (taken at N'dian, Cameroon) and Tim Knight (Wildlife Web)

< Species Gallery Home