Goral



Common name: Goral, Himalayan Goral
Scientific name: Naemorhedus goral
Distribution: Bhutan, India, Myanmar, Nepal, Pakistan
CITES listing: Appendix I (01/07/1975)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger (taken at Zoo Hannover, Germany)

< Species Gallery Home