Hartmanns Mountain Zebra



Common name: Hartmann's Mountain Zebra
Scientific name: Equus zebra hartmannae
Distribution: Namibia, South Africa
CITES listing: Appendix II (28/06/1979)
Photo: © Peter Dollinger (taken at Etosha National Park, Namibia)

< Species Gallery Home