wolf



Common name:
Jaguar
Scientific name
: Panthera onca
Distribution: Americas
CITES listing: Appendix I (01/07/1975)
Photo: © C. Lemzaouda / MNHN

< Species Gallery Home
More photos:
Photo: © Peter Dollinger (taken at Metro Toronto Zoo, Canada)