Preuss Monkey



Common name: Preuss's Monkey, Preuss's Guenon
Scientific name: Cercopithecus preussiSynonym:C. lhoesti preussi
Distribution: Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, Nigeria
CITES listing: Appendix II (04/02/1977)
Photo: J.S. Gartlan (taken at Korup National Park, Cameroon)

< Species Gallery Home