Purple-faced-leaf-monkey



Common name: Purple-faced Leaf Monkey
Scientific name: Trachypithecus vetulus
Distribution: Sri Lanka
CITES listing: Appendix II (04/02/1977)
Photo: John Oates (taken at Polonnaruwa, Sri Lanka)

< Species Gallery Home